Derek Groomer

6/14/2024 - Paragon Speedway

6/14/2024 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

Classes

  • Modifieds17 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • Crate Late Models19 entries
  • Super Stocks23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Groomer

Derek Groomer

Bloomington, IN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 3 2 1
Hot Laps 1 16.854 1 -
Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 16.537 2 5

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 5 34W James Walters James Walters 2
4 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -1
5 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 11 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
8 14 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 6
9 10 145 Michael Drury Michael Drury Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
10 7 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
11 1 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
12 12 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
13 9 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -4
14 15 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
15 16 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
16 13 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
DNS 17 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 145 Michael Drury Michael Drury Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 2
5 1 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 3 34W James Walters James Walters 1
3 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 5 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 1 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -4
6 6 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
2 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 1 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
4 4 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
5 5 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.854
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 17.235
3 5 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.433
4 2 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 17.696
5 4 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.970
6 6 145 Michael Drury Michael Drury Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 18.588
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 34W James Walters James Walters 16.882
2 3 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.210
3 5 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 17.246
4 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 18.018
5 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.018
6 6 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 18.018
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.756
2 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.528
3 1 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 17.938
4 3 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 18.613
5 2 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 18.868

Crate Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 5C Tyler Cain Tyler Cain Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
3 7 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
4 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 10 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
6 11 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
7 16 M80 Rim Gill Rim Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 9
8 6 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
9 9 11S Zachary Stalker Zachary Stalker Salem, IN Salem, IN -
10 5 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -5
11 8 1H Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
12 14 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
13 2 91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -11
14 15 3.14 Michael Daugherty Michael Daugherty 1
15 18 11 Jaren Crabtree Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 3
16 12 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -4
17 19 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 2
18 17 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
19 13 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 5C Tyler Cain Tyler Cain Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
3 4 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 1 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 5 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
6 6 M80 Rim Gill Rim Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
7 7 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
2 1 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -1
3 4 1H Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 3 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
5 5 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
3 4 11S Zachary Stalker Zachary Stalker Salem, IN Salem, IN 1
4 1 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -3
5 6 3.14 Michael Daugherty Michael Daugherty 1
6 5 11 Jaren Crabtree Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5C Tyler Cain Tyler Cain Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 16.440
2 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.537
3 5 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.575
4 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.616
5 1 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 16.752
6 6 M80 Rim Gill Rim Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 16.941
7 3 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 17.447
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.623
2 1 91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 16.841
3 4 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 17.050
4 2 1H Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.348
5 5 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 17.563
6 6 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 17.985
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.417
2 3 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.616
3 5 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 16.692
4 6 11S Zachary Stalker Zachary Stalker Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.927
5 4 11 Jaren Crabtree Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.524
6 1 3.14 Michael Daugherty Michael Daugherty 17.632

  • Events22
  • Wins4
  • Top 515
  • Top 1018