Derek Groomer

3/29/2024 - Paragon Speedway

3/29/2024 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

No Way Out 40 Rescheduled for March 29, 2024!

Classes

  • 410 Sprints40 entries
  • Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Groomer

Derek Groomer

Bloomington, IN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 3 2 1 1
Hot Laps 3 17.288 2 4

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34W James Walters James Walters 3
2 2 17 Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
5 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
6 8 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH 2
7 14 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
8 13 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
9 20 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 11
10 17 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
11 10 40A Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
12 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -5
13 16 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
14 15 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
15 11 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
16 9 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -7
17 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -16
18 12 30 Greg Lynn Greg Lynn Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
19 19 30* David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
DNS 18 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
2 3 34W James Walters James Walters 1
3 4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
4 2 40A Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 6 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
7 7 30* David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
2 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
3 3 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH -
4 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
6 6 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 7 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
3 4 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
4 6 30 Greg Lynn Greg Lynn Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 16.998
2 4 40A Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 17.408
3 2 34W James Walters James Walters 17.473
4 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 17.940
5 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 17.980
6 5 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 18.765
7 6 30* David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 19.030
3 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 16.968
2 3 17 Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.970
3 1 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH 17.375
4 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.393
5 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.628
6 2 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.793
7 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 17.993
3 Laps

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 17.066
2 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.288
3 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 17.370
4 4 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 17.875
5 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 18.184
6 3 30 Greg Lynn Greg Lynn Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 20.611

Next Event

Schedule TBA


  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102