Derek Groomer

10/2/2022 - Circle City Raceway

10/2/2022 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

18 entries

305 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 83N-Kevin Newton[1]; 2. 83-Carson Dillion[2]; 3. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[6]; 4. 22H-Rod Henning[4]; 5. 23-John Paynter Jr[3]; 6. 11M-Kayla Martin[10]; 7. 37-Bryce Norris[7]; 8. 87-Nathan Franklin[5]; 9. 14C-Danny Clark[13]; 10. 79-Chris Miller[12]; 11. 33$-Shane O'Banion[8]; 12. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[14]; 13. 67-Tyler Miller[16]; 14. 13R-Rebekah Cevela[11]; 15. 81-Alan Brown[18]; 16. 18N-Alex Nalon[9]; 17. 17P-Austin Powell[15]; 18. 5G-Gary Gipson[17]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[3]; 2. 83N-Kevin Newton[1]; 3. 22H-Rod Henning[9]; 4. 87-Nathan Franklin[5]; 5. 83-Carson Dillion[7]; 6. 79-Chris Miller[6]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[8]; 8. 67-Tyler Miller[4]; 9. 81-Alan Brown[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 23-John Paynter Jr[1]; 2. 37-Bryce Norris[2]; 3. 33$-Shane O'Banion[8]; 4. 18N-Alex Nalon[3]; 5. 11M-Kayla Martin[4]; 6. 14C-Danny Clark[6]; 7. 13R-Rebekah Cevela[9]; 8. 17P-Austin Powell[5]; 9. 5G-Gary Gipson[7]

16 entries

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14M-Michael Magic[8]; 2. 3B-Caleb Burge[6]; 3. 91A-Mike Landis[1]; 4. 43-Parker Perry[3]; 5. 0-Easton Zent[11]; 6. 7S-Kanon Posey[4]; 7. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr[2]; 8. 89K-Kati Waggoner[10]; 9. 89-Doug Nichols[13]; 10. 45-Ed Cleveland[7]; 11. 22E-Josh Travelsted[12]; 12. J5-Johnny Burge[16]; 13. 29-Kayla Cleveland[9]; 14. 11M-Kayla Martin[5]; 15. 3L-James Stinson[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91A-Mike Landis[3]; 2. 43-Parker Perry[4]; 3. 11M-Kayla Martin[2]; 4. 45-Ed Cleveland[7]; 5. 29-Kayla Cleveland[5]; 6. 0-Easton Zent[6]; 7. 89-Doug Nichols[1]; 8. (DNS) 4D-Nick Williams

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr[1]; 2. 7S-Kanon Posey[2]; 3. 3B-Caleb Burge[3]; 4. 14M-Michael Magic[4]; 5. 89K-Kati Waggoner[5]; 6. 22E-Josh Travelsted[7]; 7. 3L-James Stinson[8]; 8. J5-Johnny Burge[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 43-Parker Perry, 00:14.365[4]; 2. 91A-Mike Landis, 00:14.451[8]; 3. 11M-Kayla Martin, 00:14.756[5]; 4. 89-Doug Nichols, 00:14.864[2]; 5. 29-Kayla Cleveland, 00:14.989[1]; 6. 0-Easton Zent, 00:15.020[7]; 7. 45-Ed Cleveland, 00:15.113[3]; 8. (DNS) 4D-Nick Williams, 00:15.113

Qualifying 2: 1. 14M-Michael Magic, 00:14.559[6]; 2. 3B-Caleb Burge, 00:14.689[4]; 3. 7S-Kanon Posey, 00:14.929[1]; 4. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr, 00:15.009[3]; 5. 89K-Kati Waggoner, 00:15.137[5]; 6. J5-Johnny Burge, 00:15.422[7]; 7. 22E-Josh Travelsted, 00:15.423[2]; 8. 3L-James Stinson, 00:15.608[8]

24 entries

Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5T-Jake Swanson[5]; 2. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull[1]; 3. 11-Brent Beauchamp[6]; 4. 5M-Matt McDonald[3]; 5. 77S-Travis Berryhill[11]; 6. 24M-Hunter Maddox[4]; 7. 41-Ricky Lewis[7]; 8. 00G-Collin Grissom[22]; 9. 09-Clayton Rossmann[15]; 10. 0G-Koby Barksdale[16]; 11. 6T-Trey Osborne[24]; 12. 91-Eastin Ashbrooke[21]; 13. 12-Wes Pinkerton[17]; 14. 98-Brandon Morin[10]; 15. 13-Robert Brown Jr[20]; 16. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[13]; 17. 24-Scotty Weir[2]; 18. 19WI-Derek Crane[19]; 19. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[12]; 20. 0-Steve Irwin[8]; 21. 81G-Rylan Gray[9]; 22. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[14]; 23. 11D-Aaron Davis[18]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5M-Matt McDonald[2]; 2. 5T-Jake Swanson[4]; 3. 41-Ricky Lewis[1]; 4. 98-Brandon Morin[3]; 5. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[6]; 6. 0G-Koby Barksdale[8]; 7. 19WI-Derek Crane[5]; 8. 00G-Collin Grissom[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Brent Beauchamp[4]; 2. 24-Scotty Weir[5]; 3. 0-Steve Irwin[3]; 4. 77S-Travis Berryhill[1]; 5. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[6]; 6. 12-Wes Pinkerton[8]; 7. 13-Robert Brown Jr[7]; 8. 00-Noah Whitehouse[2]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 24M-Hunter Maddox[1]; 2. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull[3]; 3. 81G-Rylan Gray[6]; 4. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[2]; 5. 09-Clayton Rossmann[5]; 6. 11D-Aaron Davis[7]; 7. 91-Eastin Ashbrooke[8]; 8. 6T-Trey Osborne[4]

Group 1: 1. 5T-Jake Swanson, 00:12.626[4]; 2. 98-Brandon Morin, 00:12.912[6]; 3. 5M-Matt McDonald, 00:13.104[1]; 4. 41-Ricky Lewis, 00:13.110[8]; 5. 19WI-Derek Crane, 00:13.184[2]; 6. 77FR-Ryan Thomas, 00:13.184[5]; 7. 00G-Collin Grissom, 00:13.245[7]; 8. (DNS) 0G-Koby Barksdale, 00:13.245

Group 2: 1. 11-Brent Beauchamp, 00:12.631[5]; 2. 0-Steve Irwin, 00:12.919[4]; 3. 00-Noah Whitehouse, 00:13.023[1]; 4. 77S-Travis Berryhill, 00:13.090[8]; 5. 24-Scotty Weir, 00:13.128[3]; 6. 9Z-Zack Pretorius, 00:13.212[2]; 7. 13-Robert Brown Jr, 00:13.729[6]; 8. 12-Wes Pinkerton, 00:13.844[7]

Group 3: 1. 6T-Trey Osborne, 00:12.672[1]; 2. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull, 00:12.688[6]; 3. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert, 00:12.702[3]; 4. 24M-Hunter Maddox, 00:13.007[8]; 5. 09-Clayton Rossmann, 00:13.199[5]; 6. 81G-Rylan Gray, 00:13.224[4]; 7. 11D-Aaron Davis, 00:13.381[2]; 8. 91-Eastin Ashbrooke, 00:13.493[7]

11 entries

UMP Modifieds


Feature (50 Laps): 1. D48-Derek Groomer[2]; 2. JD3-Jack Dossey[6]; 3. 22-Will Bennett[3]; 4. 24-Jarod Deckard[1]; 5. 3W-Dylan Woodling[5]; 6. 60-AJ Pace[7]; 7. 23R-Nick Richards[4]; 8. 97-Mike Bechelli[8]; 9. 7-Joe Woodward[10]; 10. A88-Christopher Anstead[9]; 11. 72M-Mike Beatty[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Jarod Deckard[1]; 2. 22-Will Bennett[3]; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling[2]; 4. 60-AJ Pace[4]; 5. A88-Christopher Anstead[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. D48-Derek Groomer[3]; 2. 23R-Nick Richards[2]; 3. JD3-Jack Dossey[4]; 4. 97-Mike Bechelli[1]; 5. 7-Joe Woodward[6]; 6. 72M-Mike Beatty[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 60-AJ Pace, 00:14.587[1]; 2. 22-Will Bennett, 00:14.640[5]; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling, 00:14.711[3]; 4. 24-Jarod Deckard, 00:15.008[4]; 5. A88-Christopher Anstead, 00:15.383[2]

Qualifying 2: 1. JD3-Jack Dossey[5]; 2. D48-Derek Groomer[3]; 3. 23R-Nick Richards[2]; 4. 97-Mike Bechelli[6]; 5. 72M-Mike Beatty[1]; 6. 7-Joe Woodward[4]

Next Event

Schedule TBA


  • Events50
  • Wins16
  • Top 529
  • Top 1037